International Pipe Online
This website makes use of dynamic content to enrich the user experience. Please ensure you're using the latest version of Adobe Flash and have JavaScript enabled.

Tel: +44 (0) 1623 654741

Unit 5, Hamilton Court, Hamilton Way,Oakham Business Park, Mansfield, Nottingham NG18 5FB, United Kingdom

Privacy Policy

Introduction

http://www.intpipe.com/ is owned and operated by International Pipe, a limited company registered in England.

We do not record or process any personal information about individuals who visit this website, except when you choose to send us information by e-mail, conventional mail, telephone, fax or other means.

International Pipe considers Internet user privacy and data protection to be of high importance. International Pipe complies with the Data Protection Act 1998 in relation to all processing of data supplied to us by users and other personal data in our possession for any reason.

Personal information

Please note that all the information you provide to International Pipe will be stored and processed in the United Kingdom.

We do not sell, trade, lease, loan or rent any personal information to outside organisations or individuals, except when we need to advise domain name registrars of details for their records in administering your domain name, (The information sent to the official registrars is then made public by them and is available for others to see via a "who is" search on the Internet) or when we have requested and received your consent to share information, or when we have to share information for a product or service you have requested, or we are required by law to disclose details in the form of court orders or legal processes

Links to Other Sites

International Pipe may contain various links to other sites. These sites have their own policies and practices with respect to online privacy, and International Pipe cannot be responsible for the privacy practices or the content of these sites.

Information Automatically Logged

Your IP address is used to gather broad demographic information, and for other purposes such as monitoring visitor frequency to our website, this data is not shared.

Finally

The information we hold will be accurate and up to date. You can check the information that we hold about you by emailing us. If you find any inaccuracies we will delete or correct it promptly.

Contact: mail@intpipe.com

The personal information that we hold will be held securely in accordance with our internal security and the law.